All Catalogs

2017-2018 Undergraduate and Graduate Catalog

PDF of Elementary Education, B.S.

Mathematics

Faculty

Christopher Brown, Thomas Dunn, Todd Frauenholtz, Heidi Hansen, Colleen Livingston, Eric Lund, Francois Neville, Glen Richgels, Jason Schultz, Patricia Snell, Derek Webb, Marty Wolf

Programs

Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
HS 348
Phone: (218) 755-2880
Fax: (218) 755-2822

Professional Education

Faculty

Norma Altmann-Bergseth, Keith Anderson, Julie Barkley, Brittany Bauernschmitt, Heather Bednarek, David Benson, Claire Berg, Jennifer Blickenstaff, Ashley Boeyink, Tricia Boltmann, Maureen Bonacci, Danielle Boser, Laurine Braukmann, Pamela Bruhn, Shannon Burns, Chelsie Cabak, Porter Coggins, Linda Colburn, Lori Dierks, Stephanie Erickson, Steven Erickson, Lanette Faul, Timothy Goodwin, Laura Greene, Maren Hackbarth, Cynthia Hanson, Laura Hayward, Debbi Homola, Rita Karsten, Lisa Krall, Katie LaPointe, Cynthia Larson, Janne Lillestol, Stacy Lindahl, Kari Lohn, Katie Mannella, Melissa Maschke-Jordan, Brenda Mattei, Becky Michaletz, Lisa Mickle, Marybeth Miller, Thomas Miller, Elaine Mitzel, Bob Murphy, Kris Nei, Michelle Nelson, Sonia OBryan, Judy Olson, Sheila Opsal, Molly Pavleck, Jessamay Pesek, Keith Peterson, Roxanne Pickle, Maggie Pistner, Michael Rademacher, Jeremy Reichel, Rebecca Reinarz, Tricia Rutz, Sarah Samuelson, Julianne Schacht, Dawn Schindeldecker, Krisdena Schroeder, Janet Shepherd, Michael Urban, Janine Wahl, Vanessa Waldahl, Melissa Weinand, Kerry White, Miriam White, Tracy Zahnow

Programs

Department of Professional Education
BE 339
Phone: (218) 755-3734
Fax: (218) 755-3787

Elementary Education, B.S. major

Required Credits: 85
Required GPA: 2.50

I ELEMENTARY EDUCATION FOUNDATION COURSES

COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING COURSES:

COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING COURSE:

II ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJOR COURSES

COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING COURSES:

COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING COURSE:

COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING COURSE:

MATHEMATICS ENDORSEMENT

ENDORSEMENT CORE:

COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING COURSES: