Skip Navigation

Calendar

Calendars

Friday, September 27, 2013

Women's Golf BSU Invitational
Location
Bemidji Town & Country Club
Open to the public.

Friday, September 27, 2013

9:00am - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Accounting
Tom Anderson '70, CEO, Minnesota Thermal; Mark Garton '79, VP Global Finance, ME Global; Marty Goulet '05, CFO, Wagner Construction; XiHao Hu '97, SVP & Chief Accountant, TD Bank; Glen Lindseth '83, Owner/Managing Partner, Miller McDonald
Location
Decker Hall 11

Friday, September 27, 2013

9:00am - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Mass Communications
Cynthia Cashman '85, U of M, Chief Development Officer, College of Food, Agricultural & Natural Sciences; Pamela Hovland '83, Senior Critic, Yale University; Carol Russell '74, CEO, Russell Herder; Jason Tell '93, Chief Knowledge Officer, Modern Climate
Location
Bangsberg Hall 119

Friday, September 27, 2013

9:00am - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Sport Management
Lynn Dorn '72, Dir. of Women's Athletics, NDSU; Jean Musgjerd '85, Athletic Director, Rochester Community & Technical College; Billy Rodgers '04, AVP, Bruno Event Team, Alabama Sports Foundation
Location
Beaver Pride Room

Friday, September 27, 2013

10:00am - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Technology & Entrepreneurs
Doug Frederickson '10, VP of Operations, Blattner Energy; Tom Heaviland '80, President, Heaviland Enterprises; Bruce Hunstad '81, Engineer, Seagate Technology; Richard Lugeanbeal '86, Agent, Benefits Solutions, Plus; Jeff Wallin '70, Technology Business Consultant
Location
Bridgeman Hall 100

Friday, September 27, 2013

10:00am - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Law Enforcement
Bill Colter '70, retired Secret Service Agent; Dan Elbers '83, Asst. Deputy Chief U.S. Marshal; Steve Hagenah '77, Law Enforcement Program Coord., Leech Lake Tribal College; Michelle Leffelman '00, Police Officer, Bemidji; Scott McLean '84, retired U.S. Marshal; Brian Weierke '91, Captain, Fridley Police Dept.
Location
Bensen Hall 115

Friday, September 27, 2013

11:00am - Homecoming 2013 - BSU Student Carnival
Location
Lakeside Lawn

Friday, September 27, 2013

11:00am - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Law
Ben McAninch '99, Partner, Blethen, Gage & Kraus; Paul Godlewski '70, Partner, Schwebel, Goetz & Sieben; Paul Jensen '95, Partner, Karkela, Hunt, Cichosz & Jensen; Robin Kelleher '72, Attorney, Seaton, Peters & Revnew; Carly Melin '07, Attorney & Minnesota State Representative
Location
Bensen Hall 115

Friday, September 27, 2013

11:00am - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Business
John Delinsky '75, Partner, Apollo Insurance Agency; Cindy Ecklund '86, Safety & Risk Manager, PRS; Keith Johanneson (1966-69), CEO/President, Johanneson's Inc.; Mike Roberge '90, President & CIO, MFS Investment Management; Steve Vogt '85, CIO, Mesirow Advanced Strategies
Location
Decker Hall 117

Friday, September 27, 2013

11:30am - Beaver Pride Luncheon
Homecoming Weekend
Location
Walnut Hall
Cost
$8
Open to the public.

Friday, September 27, 2013

1:00pm - Retirement Reception
Keith Hole is retiring! Refreshments will be served. Please join the Hobson Memorial Union staff in wishing Keith well!
Location
Terrace Louge, Upper Hobson Memorial Union
Cost
Free

Friday, September 27, 2013

2:00pm - 2013 Alumni Leaders in the Classroom - Native American
(Young Minds Leading the Way in Indian Country) Rochelle Johnson '93, Principal, Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig School; Donovan Sather '12, Re-Entry Program Coord., Northwest Indian OIC; Delana Smith '09, teacher, Red Lake Elementary Early Childhood Center; Veronica Veaux '08, HR Manager, Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
Location
AIRC 127

Friday, September 27, 2013

2:30pm - Homecoming 2013 - Alumni B-Club Meeting
Location
Beaver Pride Room

Friday, September 27, 2013

2:30pm - Alumni B-Club Meeting

Friday, September 27, 2013

5:30pm - 2013 Alumni & Foundation Honors Gala
Location
Sanford Center

Friday, September 27, 2013

6:00pm - CAB Challenge
Location
Lakeside Lawn