Skip Navigation

ASC Services

Contact

Advising Success Center
Sanford 101
Phone: (218) 755-4226
Fax: (218) 755-2228

E-mail

Mailing Address:
1500 Birchmont Dr. NE #44
Bemidji, MNĀ 56601-2907

Spring 2014 Peer Tutoring Schedule 


Please view the schedule below.  You will want to locate the course for which you are seeking tutoring for and to the right of that course find the name of the Peer Tutor.  Each column represents a day of the week; Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday or Friday.  Next to the Peer Tutor's name is the hours that they tutor and their location where they tutor.  If it reads "Arranged Time" this means that the Peer Tutor arranges their tutoring time per request.  Please contact the Advising Success Center for Arranged Times.  If the course is not listed please contact the Advising Success Center at the number listed below.  

Questions Please call (218) 755-4226

For a printable copy: Click Here

Course Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
ACCT  1101 Principles of Accounting I
ACCT 1102 Principles of Accounting II
         
BIOL 1110 Human Biology

 

       

BIOL 1110 Human Biology
BIOL 1211 Introductory Biology I & II
BIOL 2360 Genetics
BIOL 3710 Microbiology
BIOL 3755 Medical Microbiology

 

 

 

 

 

BIOL 2110 Human Anatomy & Physiology

Andrea: 1:00-3:00 (Sattgast 334)

Andrea: 1:00-4:00 (Sattgast 334)

Andrea: 1:00-3:00 (Sattgast 334) Andrea: 9:00-11:00 & 12:00-1:00 Andrea: 1:00-3:00 (Sattgast 334)
BUAD 2220 Law & Business
BUAD 2231 Business Statistics
BUAD 2280 Computer Business Apps
         

BUAD  2231 Business Statistics I

BUAD 3232 Business Statistics II

         
CHEM 1112 Gen Chem I & II
CHEM 1212 Prin of Chem 1& II
CHEM 2312 Organic Chem 1 &II
CHEM 1930 Chem of Allied Health
Sebbie: 10:00-11:00 & 12:00-3:00 (Chemistry Lounge)   Sebbie: 10:00-11:00 & 12:00-3:00 (Chemistry Lounge) Sebbie: 10:00-11:00 (Chemistry Lounge)  
CS 1107 Introduction to Computers
CS 1309 Problem Solving and Computer Science
CS 2321 Computer Science I
CS 2322 Computer Science II
       

GEOL 1110 Physical Geology

GEOL 3212 Hydrogeology

         
PSY 1100 Introductory Psychology
PSY 2217 Abnormal Psychology
PSY 2227 Learning and Cognition
PSY 2237 Lifespan Development
PSY 3401 Basic Stats for Research

Ellie:10:00-11:00 & 12:00-1:00 (HS 203)

Brandy: 11:00-12:00 (HS 203)

Ellie: 10:00-12:00 (HS 203)

Brandy: 12:00-3:00 (HS 203)

Brandy: 11:00-12:00 (HS 203)

Ellie: 12:00-1:00 & 2:00-3:00 (HS 203)

Brandy: 11:00-12:00 (HS 203)

 
NRSG 2000 Intro to Prof Nursing
NRSG 2004 Psychosocial Nursing
NRSG 2203: Intro Clinical Practice
NRSG 2204 Health Assessment
NRSG 3001 Adult/Gerian Health
NRSG 3201 The Childbearing Family
NRSG 3202 Child/Adolescent Health

Kim: 5:00-7:00 (Nursing Lab)

 

 

Kim: 1:00-5:00 (Nursing Lab)

Jenise: 4:00-8:00 (Nursing Lab)

 

Kim: 1:00-5:00 (Nursing Lab)

 

Jenise: 5:00-8:00 (Nursing Lab)

 

Jenise: 9:00-12:00 (Nursing Lab)

PHYS 1101 Gen Phys I
PHYS 1101 Gen Phys II
PHYS 2101 Phys I
PHYS 2102 Phys II
         
MATH 0800 Intermediate Algebra
MATH 1100 Algebra & Math Reasoning
MATH 1170 College Algebra
MATH 1470 Pre-calculus 
MATH 2471 Calculus I
MATH 2472 Calculus II
Russell: 3:00-4:00 (M 202)

Russell: 3:00-4:30 (M 202)

Russell: 3:00-4:00 (M 202) Russell: 3:00-4:30 (M 202)                       
ECON 2000 Markets & Resource Allocation

ECON 2100 Macroeconomics & Business Cycle

Russell: 2:00-3:00 (Memorial 202)

Russell: 2:00-3 (Memorial 202)

 

Russell: 1:00-2:00 (Memorial 202)

Russell: 2:00-3:00 (Memorial 202)

 

PHIL 2230 Logic

Whitney: 2:00-3:00 ( HS 247)   Whitney: 2:00-3:00 (HS 247)   Whitney: 2:00-3:00 (HS 247)
OJIB 1111 Elementary Ojibwe I
OJIB 1112 Elementary Ojibwe II
OJIB 2211 Intermediate Ojibwe I
OJIB 2212 Intermediate Ojibwe II
OJIB 3213 Ojibwe Oral Literature

 

 

       

 

Office of Student Development and Enrollment
  • Deputy 313
  • Phone: 218.755.2075
  • Fax: 218.755.3961