Skip Navigation

ASC Services

Contact

Advising Success Center
Sanford 101
Phone: (218) 755-4226
Fax: (218) 755-2228

E-mail

Mailing Address:
1500 Birchmont Dr. NE #44
Bemidji, MNĀ 56601-2907

Fall 2014 Peer Tutoring Schedule 


Please view the schedule below.  You will want to locate the course for which you are seeking tutoring for and to the right of that course find the name of the Peer Tutor.  Each column represents a day of the week; Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday or Friday.  Next to the Peer Tutor's name is the hours that they tutor and their location where they tutor.  If it reads "Arranged Time" this means that the Peer Tutor arranges their tutoring time per request.  Please contact the Advising Success Center for Arranged Times.  If the course is not listed please contact the Advising Success Center at the number listed below.  

Questions Please call (218) 755-4226

For a printable copy: Click Here

Course Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
ACCT  1101 Principles of Accounting I
ACCT 1102 Principles of Accounting II

Marie: 1:00-3:00 (Decker Hall - room 18)

Andrew: 9:00-1:00 (Decker Hall- room 18)

 

Marie: 2:30-4:30 (Decker Hall - room 18)

Andrew: 10:00-2:00 (Decker Hall- room 18)

   
BIOL 1110 Human Biology

See Nursing or A & P tutors

See Nursing or A & P tutors See Nursing or A & P tutors See Nursing or A & P tutors  
BIOL 1211 Intro Biology I and II

Collin: 10:00-12:00 & 4:00-5:00 (3rd Floor Chemistry Lounge)

Avery: 10:00-12:00 & 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

 

Collin: 10:00-12:00 & 4:00-5:00 (3rd Floor Chemistry Lounge)

Avery: 10:00-12:00 & 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Collin: 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

 

Avery: 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Collin: 10:00-12:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)


BIOL 2360 Genetics
BIOL 3710 Microbiology
BIOL 3755 Medical Microbiology

 

 

 

 

 

BIOL 2110 Human Anatomy & Physiology

Lauren: 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm (Hole in the Day room - Lower Union)

Lauren: 8:00 am - 4:30 pm (Hole in the Day room - Lower Union)

Lauren: 12:00 - 3:00 pm (Hole in the Day room - Lower Union)    
BUAD 2220 Law & Business
BUAD 2231 Business Statistics
BUAD 2280 Computer Business Apps
         

BUAD  2231 Business Statistics I

 

Marie: 1:00-3:00 (Decker Hall - room 18)   Marie: 2:30-4:30 (Decker Hall - room 18)    


General Chemistry I & II

Principles of Chemistry I & II

Avery: 10:00-12:00 & 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Collin: 10:00-12:00 & 4:00-5:00 (3r floor Chemistry Lounge)

Sebbie: 9:00-12:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Avery: 10:00-12:00 & 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Collin: 10:00-12:00 & 4:00-5:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Avery: 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

 

Collin: 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Collin: 10:00-12:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Organic Chemistry 1 & II
Biochemistry I & II
Sebbie: 11:00-1:00 (3rd Floor Chemistry Lounge) Sebbie: 9:00-12:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge) Sebbie: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Sebbie: 9:00-10:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

Sebbie: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)

 
CS 1107 Introduction to Computers
CS 1309 Problem Solving and Computer Science
CS 2321 Computer Science I
CS 2322 Computer Science II
       

GEOL 1110 Physical Geology

GEOL 3212 Hydrogeology

         
PSY 1100 Introductory Psychology
PSY 2217 Abnormal Psychology
PSY 2227 Learning and Cognition
PSY 2237 Lifespan Development
PSY 3401 Basic Stats for Research
Aaron: 9:00-11:00 & 2:00-3:00 (HS 224) Aaron: 12:00-2:00 (HS 224)

Aaron: 9:00-11:00 & 2:00-3:00 (HS 224)

 

Aaron: 9:00-11:00 (HS 224)
NRSG 2000 Intro to Prof Nursing
NRSG 2004 Psychosocial Nursing
NRSG 2203: Intro Clinical Practice
NRSG 2204 Health Assessment
NRSG 3001 Adult/Gerian Health
NRSG 3201 The Childbearing Family
NRSG 3202 Child/Adolescent Health

Morgan: 6:00-8:00 pm (Nursing Lab - Benson Hall 213)

 

Morgan: 8:30-10:30 am (Nursing Lab - Benson Hall 213)

Nicole: 10:30-1:30 pm (Nursing Lab - Benson 213)

Nicole: 6:00 - 8:00 pm (Nursing Lab)

Morgan: 6:00-8:00 pm (Nursing Lab - Benson Hall 213)

Nicole: 6:00 - 8:00 pm (Nursing Lab - Benson Hall 213)

 

 

PHYS 1101 Gen Phys I
PHYS 1101 Gen Phys II
PHYS 2101 Phys I
PHYS 2102 Phys II
Sebbie: 11:00-1:00 (3rd Floor Chemistry Lounge) Sebbie: 9:00-12:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)   Sebbie: 9:00-10:00 (3rd floor Chemistry Lounge)  
MATH 0800 Intermediate Algebra
MATH 1100 Algebra & Math Reasoning
MATH 1170 College Algebra
MATH 1470 Pre-calculus 
MATH 2471 Calculus I
Avery: 10:00-12:00 & 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor chemistry lounge)

 

Avery: 10:00-12:00 & 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor chemistry lounge) Avery: 1:00-3:00 (3rd floor chemistry lounge)                       
ECON 2000 Markets & Resource Allocation

ECON 2100 Macroeconomics & Business Cycle

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHIL 2230 Logic

         
OJIB 1111 Elementary Ojibwe I
OJIB 1112 Elementary Ojibwe II
OJIB 2211 Intermediate Ojibwe I
OJIB 2212 Intermediate Ojibwe II
OJIB 3213 Ojibwe Oral Literature

 

 

       

A

 
Office of Student Development and Enrollment
  • Deputy 313
  • Phone: 218.755.2075
  • Fax: 218.755.3961