Past Scholarship Recipients

We’d like to recognize all of our past scholarship recipients for their hard work and success in the classroom and beyond.

 

Otto Erickson
Memorial Scholarship

Elsie K. Annis
Award in Physical Education
Jeff “Bird” McBride
Academic Scholarship
Myrtie Hunt
Alumni Scholarship
Hazel Leland PE Scholarship

2019

Rebecca Knudson

Kristin Farris

Reilly Fawcett
Makayla Pagel

Reily Fawcett

2018

Rebecca Knudson

Makayla Pagel

Emily Bergland
Reilly Fawcett

Emily Bergland

2017

Benjamin Skaar

Brittni Mowat

NA

Reilly Fawcett
Makayla Pagel

Mayala Pagel

2016

Benjamin Skaar

Reilly Fawcett

Heidi Holloway

Reilly Fawcett
Heidi Holloway

2015

Hillary Arechigo

Kayla Forcier

NA

Kayla Forcier
Jamie Maloney

2014

Anthony Peterson

Gabrielle Lister

Gabrielle Lister

2013

Brock Tesdahl

Laura Lee

Sarah Lang

2012

Lewis Baumann

Laura Lee

Sara Churness

2011

Michelle Ohman

Laura Lee

Sara Churness

2010

Joshua Hardy

Sara Dalton

Leah Palmer

2009

Joshua Silvernagel

Stacy Schmidt

Mindy Donat

2008

Isaiah Hahn

Katherine Meritt

Kelli Jo Taylor

2007

Nicole Burow

Denae Fisher

Kelli Jo Taylor

2006

Christina Rethemeier

Denae Fisher

Kate Robinson

2005

Chad Christianson

Deborah A. Gisvold

2004

Lisa Smih

Leah Bowen

Christina Egnell

2003

Theora Snyder

Katie Anderson

Lisa Smith

2002

Katie Anderson

Jeanne Larson

Crystal Jones

2001

Neal Meyer

Audrey Rhodes

Susan Satrom

2000

Sarah Lorenzen

LaDonna Hanson

Maureen McCartney

1999

Michelle Smith

Erika Jensen

Andrea Fischer
Michele Dinius

1998

Mathew Mattxon

Nicole Black

Erika Jensen

1997

Jodi L. Stebe

Michelle M. Gregersen

1996

Timothy Blackwod

Stephanie L. Gray

Alissa J. Hoff

1995

Drew Shandro

Jennifer Loeck

Gwen Lavine

1994

Christie Anderson

Jennifer Loeck
Christie Anderson

1993

Bryan Martin

Ellen Rudquist

Christie Anderson
Ellen Rudquist

1992

Bryan Martin

Tonia Vanderploeg

Ellen Rudquist
Sarah Moon

1991

Elizabeth Jensen

Anita Mock

Sarah Moon

 

 

Christianson McDowell
Scholarship
Willie Stittsworth
DAPE Scholarship
Sam & Peggy Johnson
HPSH Scholarship
Beulah Gregoire
PE Scholarship
Muriel B. Gilman
Exercise Science
Scholarship

2019

Emily Bergland

Makayla Pagel

Emily Bergland
Reilly Fawcett
Rebecca Knutson
Makayla Pagel
Corey Stockman

Corey Stockman

Reed Marohn

2018

Makayla Pagel

Makayla Pagel

Reilly Fawcett
Kori Leist
Makayla Pagel

Emily Bergland

Abby Rozmark

2017

Reilly Fawcett

Riley V. Massie

Tyler Campbell
Benjamin Skarr

Brittni Mowat

Summer Thibodeau

2016

Reilly Fawcett

Nathan Sickmann

Cody Hendrickson

Makayla Pagel

Brett Brockpahler

2015

Nathan Sickmann

Anthony Peterson

Nathan Sickmann

Shaylin Prout

2014

Brock  Tesdahl

Alexander White

Jarad Syrstad

Jacob Schalow

Jarad Syrstad

2013

Alex White

Alexander White

Chloe Streeper

Laura Lee

Ann Farley

2012

Benjamin Gort

Benjamin Gort

Chelsi Huju

Benjamin Gort

Lewis Baumann

2011

Benjamin Gort

Benjamin Gort

Matthew Meyers

Joshua Hardy

Jessi-Beth McCannell

2010

Troy Guentzel

Troy Guentzel

Joshua Hardy

Benjamin Gort

Lindsey Weyer

2009

Sean Roff

Sean Roff

Benjamin Gort

Joshua Silvernagel

2008

Isaiah Hahn

Sean Roff

Sean Roff

Kristine Jacoby

2007

Isaiah Hahn

Isaiah Hahn

Megan Wallner

2006

Matt Middendorf

Matt Middendorf

2005

Eric Hansen

2004

Lisa Smith

2003

James Plese

2002

Theora Snyder

2001

Pat Engleright

2000

Neal Meyer

1999

Neal Meyer

1998

Michelle Smith

 

  Outstanding
Exercise Science
Major
Outstanding
Physical Education
Major
Outstanding
Sport Management
Major
Outstanding
Health
Major

2020

Taylor Bray
Austin Weisz

Macayla Braun

Kristin Farris

Macayla Braun

2019

Anna Fobbe

Makayla Pagel

Natalie Ziegler

Emily Bergland

2018

Tyler Campbell

Makayla Pagel
Emma Terres

Morgan Arthur
Benjamin Skaar

Reilly Fawcett

2017

Mathew Steichen

Reilly Fawcett

Benjamin Skaar

Brett Brockpahler

2016

Bentley Olson-Etches

Jamie Maloney

Cody Hendrickson

Brett Brockpahler

2015

Anthony Peterson

Kaylee Damasin

Gabrielle Lister

Keyla Kraus

2014

Ann Farley
Chloe Streeper

Molly Arola

 Jacob Oslin

Kelly Campbell

2013

 Kailey Cox

Sara Churness

 Laura Lee

Chelsi Huju

2012

Jessi-Beth McCannell

Ben Gort
Leah Palmer

Lucas Pipenhagen

Sara Churness

2011

Lindsey Weyer

Leah Palmer

Lucas Pipenhagen

Troy Guentzel

2010

Joshua Silvernagel

Leah Palmer

Corinne Milien

Sean Roff

2009

Kelli Taylor

Isaiah Hahn

Kelly Jo Schultz

Sean Roff

2008

Megan Wallner

Isaiah Hahn

Jacob Bluhm

Nicole Burow

2007

 Matt Middendorf

Todd Zeidler

Nicole Burow

2006

Cristina Egnell

Aaron Holz

Angela Ebnet

2005

Cristina Egnell

Deborah A. Gisvold

Angela Ebnet

2004

Katie Anderson
Crystal Bessler

Travis Hamre

Kristin Peterson

2003

Patrick Engleright

Travis Hamre

Meghan Stritesky

2002

Neil Meyer

Jeanne Larson

Eric Olson

2001

Neil Meyer

Keith Lueck

Sarah Lorenzen

2000

LaDonna Hanson

Kari Thompson

Sarah Lorenzen

1999

Heidi Heino

Andrew Eggerth

Erika Jensen

1998

Andrew Eggerth

Dan Pemble

Valerie Avery

1997

Jared Olson

Stephanie Gray

Tim Blackwood

1996

Jared Olson

Jeffry Shawn Rankin

Dawn South

1995

Gwen Lavine Staehnke

Julie Story

Martha Lundin

1994

Troy Hanestad

Jeff Stinson

Beverly Jarva

1993

Tonia Vanderploeg

Marina Nadarajah

Sue Gunvalson

Retired Scholarships

 

Sarah Palmer-Tarbell Award
(through 2013)
Beck Scholarship
(through 2010)

2013

Laura Lee

2012

Chelsi Huju

2011

Leah Palmer

2010

Chelsi Plate

Richelle Richardson

2009

Leah Palmer

Bryan Stoffel

2008

Stacy Schmidt

Ryan McKelvie

2007

Kathryn McCannell

Heather Roberts

2006

Sara Olson

2005

Christina Rethemeier

Eric Sand

2004

Lisa Smith

Mike Heater
Eric Medberry

2003

Lillian Raynard

Benjamin Baird

2002

Katie Anderson

Lisa Rollefstad

2001

Sara Schwarzrock

Steven Golas

2000

Theora Snyder

Rita Weimann
Bertrum Gilling

1999

LaDonna Hanson

Nathan Holtz

1998

Jacqueline Bischoff

1997

1996

Drew A. Shandro

 


Skip to toolbar