Skip Navigation

Scholarship Winners

Wagner Collins Education Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Jessica Illg
  • 2009 - 2010 Brian Olmanson
  • 2008 - 2009 Brian Olmanson
  • 2007 - 2008 Brian Olmanson
  • 2006 - 2007 Danielle DeVillers
  • 2005 - 2006 Katherine Jedlicka
  • 2004 - 2005 Jethro Montzka
  • 2003 - 2004 Philip Meier
  • 2002 - 2003 Matthew Nohner
  • 2001 - 2002 Matthew Nohner
  • 2000 - 2001 Lauri Nevalainen
  • 1999 - 2000 Betsy LaPlant
  • 1998 - 1999 Jessica Virnig
  • 1997 - 1998 Michelle Hanse
  • 1996 - 1997 Pam Marshall
  • 1995 - 1996 Pam Marshall
  • 1994 - 1995 Karen Weis
  • 1993 - 1994 Karen Weis
  • 1992 - 1993 Chad Koenen
  • 1991 - 1992 Amy Danks
  • 1990 - 1991 Beth Spicer
  • 1989 - 1990 Jeff Shallman

Masse Memorial Computer Science Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Bryan Washenberger
  • 2009 - 2010 Philip Napieralski
  • 2008 - 2009 Shawn Rakowski
  • 2007 - 2008 Nicolas Omann
  • 2006 - 2007 Nathan Dahlin
  • 2005 - 2006 Jonathan Lundstrom
  • 2004 - 2005 Michael Lanin, Gaurav Sumra
  • 2003 - 2004 Brian Bjelland
  • 2002 - 2003 Kevin Spires
  • 2001 - 2002 Ross Penna
  • 2000 - 2001 Hong Yang Wen
  • 1999 - 2000 Scott Holm, Heri Mariwa
  • 1998 - 1999 Crystal Long
  • 1997 - 1998 William Cory
  • 1996 - 1997 Pradeep Bashyal
  • 1995 - 1996 Yushai Lu
  • 1994 - 1995 Yushai Lu
  • 1993 - 1994 Li An
  • 1992 - 1993 Kaiwah Lieu
  • 1991 - 1992 Ramae Wieskopf

Mathematics Emeriti Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Luke Dorman, Alysha Domiano
  • 2009 - 2010 Luke Dorman, Nicole Haugen, Joshua Silvernagel
  • 2008 - 2009 Amanda Schmitz, Joshua Silvernagel
  • 2007 - 2008 Michelle Morgan, Brian Adkins
  • 2006 - 2007 Heather Heroff, Samuel Parsons, Radu Sorici
  • 2005 - 2006 Samuel Parsons, Jeremy Lang
  • 2004 - 2005 Cassondra Fett, Katherine Jedlicka
  • 2003 - 2004 Cassondra Fett, Gaurav Sumra
  • 2002 - 2003 Sarah Zimmermann, Virginia Gardner
  • 2001 - 2002 Sarah Zimmermann
  • 2000 - 2001 Stacy Jurgens
  • 1999 - 2000 Jessica Virnig, Nicole Pauna
  • 1998 - 1999 Maxine Lieske, Brian Bergstrom, Duncan Macleod
  • 1997 - 1998 Eric Tryon
  • 1996 - 1997 Val Almer
  • 1995 - 1996 Michelle Steile
  • 1994 - 1995 Rohit Bhatia

Harold T. Peters Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Mathew Verbout
  • 2009 - 2010 Max Krueger
  • 2008 - 2009 Nicholas Omann
  • 2007 - 2008 Heather Heroff
  • 2006 - 2007 Amy Borgen
  • 2005 - 2006 Amy Borgen
  • 2004 - 2005 Lindsey Bromenshenkel
  • 2003 - 2004 Lindsey Bromenshenkel
  • 2002 - 2003 Sam Lane
  • 2001 - 2002 Lauri Ann Nevalainen
  • 2000 - 2001 Betsy LaPlant

Tom and Sandy Richard Elementary Mathematics Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Katherine Anderson
  • 2009 - 2010 Michael Stein
  • 2008 - 2009 Katherine Schreiber

Ray Breen Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Bennett Goodman-Erickson, Kimberly Jahnke
  • 2009 - 2010 Dylan Sievers, Curtis Herbolsheimer
  • 2008 - 2009 Danica Bitker, Matthew Faris

Knoshaug Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Taylor Watson
  • 2009 - 2010 Garrett Carlson
  • 2008 - 2009 Jesse Westbrock

Marvin Windows & Doors Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Alexandra Dreher
  • 2008 - 2009 Phillip Napieralski
  • 2006 - 2007 Timothy Fultz

Federated Insurance Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 David Everhard, Andrew Rudlang
  • 2009 - 2010 Max Krueger, Phillip Napieralski
  • 2008 - 2009 Shawn Rakowski
  • 2006 - 2007 Ryan Bahr, Angela Anderson
  • 2005 - 2006 Nathan Dahlin, Timothy Fultz
  • 2004 - 2005 Pranaya Landin
  • 2003 - 2004 Michael Landin
  • 2002 - 2003 Christopher Lefstad
  • 2001 - 2002 Chandelle Mohr, Tricia Baker
  • 2000 - 2001 Chad Falk
  • 1999 - 2000 Krysten Lee

Rosselet-Hickey Scholarship

  • 2010 - 2011 Elliott Light
404 - File not found.