Skip Navigation

Directory

Enter some words to start searching the BSU directory.

Student Organizations55 results (0.004 seconds)
Organization Advisor Name Advisor Address Advisor Phone
Beaver Dam Fan Club Andy Janssen 218-755-2941
Bemidji State Fishing Team Chris Haley M10 755-3921
Biology Club Dr. Debbie Guelda S 218-1 218-755-2786
BSUSA Student Senate Mary Tosch HMU Box #31 755-3760
Business Club Valerie Wallingford
Campus Activity Board Chinwuba Okafor HMU Box #31 755-3760
Chi Alpha Richard Goeb AQ Lab #27 755-2877
Club Mud Steve Sundahl EA 131
College Democrats Chris Brown
College Republicans David Massaglia
Computer Science Club Marty Wolf HS 361 #23 X2825
Council of Indian Students Colette Dahlke 755-2094
Criminal Justice Club Courtney Waid-Lindberg
Dance Team Suzy Langhout PE 241 #29 755-2964
Delta Theta Kappa Dana Danielson CMB #37 755-2776
Design Guild Steve Sundahl 218-755-2951
Ducks Unlimited Patrick Welle DH 20 218-755-4103
Gaming & Entertainment Entushiast Klub (G.E.E.K.) Michael Herbert Ed Arts 307 755-4049
Geography Club Jill Stackhouse
InterGreek Council Dana Danielson HS 238 755-2805
International Student Organization Jill Stackhouse 1500 Birchmont box 33
InterVarsity Christian Fellowship Virgil Bakken BG 204 755-3370
Judo Club Jim Mastro Box #35 755-3772
Lifestyle Educators Jay Passa Box 30 755-2080
Lutheran Campus Ministry Nancy Haugen SN 102 218-755-2038
Mathematics Club Randy Westhoff HS 347 #23 755-2831
Men's BSU Club Hockey Doug Leif 755-2754
Men's Rugby Kierstin Hoven
Music Educators National Conference Erika Svanoe Bangsberg 359 755-3365
Oak Hall Council Tyler Brown Walnut 33 2070
Omega Phi Fraternity Brad Folkestad PE 203 #29 755-4603
One Campus Challenge Mary Carlson
Otaku Society Drew Graham Hagg Sauer 319 755-4021
PEHS Club Sally Sertich PE 212 755-2072
Philosophy Club Kit Christensen HS 310 755-2808
Ping Pong Club Theodore Henry 755-3750
Pre-Law and Mock Trial Program Patrick Donnay HS240 #30 x3899
Psychology Club Angela Fournier Box 23 755-2870
Relay for Life Angie Casper Deputy 101 755-3337
Rotaract Club Joe Czapiewski 1500 Birchmont Dr NE #17 218-755-2779
Rugby Club Kiersten Hoven PE 221 755-4109
Social Work Club Cheryl Byers HS #23 755-2836
Spanish Club Miriam Rivera-Hokanson HS 317 #23 755-2810
Students for the Environment Pat Welle DH 20 #30 755-3873
Swing Dance Club Suzy Langhout 1500 Birchmont DR NW #29 218-755-2940/ 218-755-3898
The Phoenix Barb Butler HS203 2530
Theater Unlimited Mark Fulton Bangsberg 104 #16 755-3901
Theta Tau Epsilon Jeff Ueland HS 238 755-2805
True North Campus Ministry Kiki Schnackenberg BG #16 X2915
Ultimate Frisbee David Ackermann
Varsity Singers David Ackermann 1507 S. Lake Irving Dr. 218-766-1542
Veterans Club Beth Hagensen SN 201 755-2598
Women's Flat Track Roller Derby Club Jim Bronczyk 755-4051
Young Americans for Liberty Dave Massaglia
Young Life Constance Aagard