Faculty & Staff506 results

NameLocationPO BoxPhoneJob PositionOffice/Department
Abushanab, ChadAssistant Professor of EnglishEnglish, Department of
Adams, Dr JulieA.C. Clark Library 234#28(218) 755-4219Management Analyst 3eLearning/Desire2Learn (D2L)
Aitken, MollyDecker Hall 216#18(218) 755-2038Program Dir. of Internships & Employer RelationsCareer Services
Al Saleem, Dr. JafarMemorial Hall 165#30(218) 755-2515Assistant Professor
Al-Odeh, Dr. MahmoudBridgeman Hall 229#34(218) 755-4223Associate ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Alabsi, Dr. HamdanMemorial Hall 159#30(218) 755-2119Assistant Professor of Business AdministrationBusiness Administration, Department of
Albers, PhilipHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2886Stationary EngineerPhysical Plant
Alexander, CharlesAdjunct Football Coach
Allosso, Dr. DanBangsberg Hall 104#16(218) 755-2806Assistant Professor of HistoryHistory
Ambikar, Dr. RuchaSattgast Hall 215 D#27(218) 755-2540Assistant ProfessorSociology and Communication Studies, Department of
Anderson, JanCedar Apartments 117#42(218) 755-3937Medical TechnologistHealth and Counseling Services, Student Center
Anderson, JustineDeputy Hall 101#12(218) 755-4005Graduation EvaluatorRecords & Registration
Anderson, NicholasAdjunct
Anderson, ShawnMemorial Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerGillett Wellness Center
Arsham, Dr. AndrewSattgast Hall(763) 488-0426Assistant ProfessorBiology, Department of
Augustine, ShariBangsberg Hall 201#16(218) 755-2345Office and Administrative Specialist IntermediateArts, Education and Humanities, College of
Ausk, TerryPhysical Education Complex#29(218) 755-4135General Maintenance WorkerGillett Wellness Center
Backer, DianeDeputy Hall 302 B#3(218) 755-2017Executive AssistantPresident
Baez, Dr. MarkAssistant Professor of Counseling/Clinical Psychology
Bahr, BrettDavid Park House#17(218) 755-2599Director of Alumni Relations
Bailey-Johnson, ErikaHobson Memorial Union#31(218) 755-2560Sustainability CoordinatorEnvironmental Studies
Bakken, Dr VirgilDeputy Hall 244#40(218) 755-3370ProfessorIntegrated Media, Department of
Bannor, HollyPhysical Education Complex(218) 755-2940Administrative Assistant Gillett Wellness Center/HPSH
Bannor, MitchellCentral Maintenance Building#1(218) 755-2060General Repair WorkerPhysical Plant
Bard, StephanieDeputy Hall 114#14(218) 755-2263Associate Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid
Barnes, TravisDeputy Hall 348#1(218) 755-3988Director of FacilitiesPhysical Plant
Barron, Dr. HillaryAssistant Professor of Biology
Bartels, TravisMemorial Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Bartlett, AndyDeputy Hall 323#2(218) 755-2746Executive Dir Comm and MarketingCommunications & Marketing
Baumann, JenniferAlumni House#17(218) 755-2778Account Clerk SrBSU Foundation
Beck, Mrs. SandraBangsberg Hall 127#1(218) 755-2062Building Services ManagerPhysical Plant
Beckstrom, RonaldDeputy Hall 201A#5(218) 755-2743Director of Business ServicesBusiness Services
Bedford, Dr. AllenDeputy Hall 307#3(218) 755-2016Provost and Vice President for Academic AffairsAcademic Affairs
Beech, Dr. ThomasSattgast Hall 215 G#27(218) 755-3964ProfessorPolitical Science, Department of
Bell, Dr. LindsayBangsberg Hall 106#16(218) 755-2860Assistant Professor of History
Bellew, TimPhysical Education Complex 209#29(218) 755-4108Assistant Director of Athletic FacilitiesAthletics, Human Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Bensen, Dr. M. JamesDavid Park House#17(218) 755-4215President Emeritus
Benson, Dr DavidBensen Hall 418#35(218) 755-4007Associate ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Biehn, DuanePhysical Education Complex 221#29(218) 755-4140Assoc Director of Campus RecreationGillett Wellness Center
Bisch, JamisonDecker Hall 118#19(218) 755-2512Assistant Football CoachAthletics
Blake, ChadHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2061PlumberPhysical Plant
Blessing, Mr MitchellBridgeman Hall 235#34(218) 755-2286Assistant ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Bobrowsky, TammyA.C. Clark Library 304 C#28(218) 755-4110Collection Development and Electronic Resources LiLibrary & Library Services
Bock, MarieDeputy Hall 205#10(218) 755-2250IT Infrastructure and Development SupervisorInformation Technology Services
Bolte, BrentDecker Hall 121#19(218) 755-2768Assistant ProfessorAthletics, Human Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Boschee, MichaelPhysical Education Complex 225#29(218) 755-2774Head Men's Basketball CoachAthletics
Boudry, Dr. ValicaDeputy Hall 246#40(218) 755-3904ProfessorIntegrated Media, Department of
Bowyer, Dr. JamesAssociate Professor of Music
Boyles, CollinAssistant Director of Athletic Media RelationsAthletic Media Relations
Bozich, KatelynnBensen Hall 326#356(218) 755-3779Assistant Director of Clinical Experience
Brandt, Dr CamilleBensen Hall 337#35(218) 755-2934Assistant ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Breczinski, ChristianDecker Hall 202(218) 755-3883Advising and Accommodations CoordinatorAccessibility Services
Brockman, Dr. TimBridgeman Hall 227#34(218) 755-4128ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Bronczyk, JamesHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2886Plant Maintenance EngineerPhysical Plant
Brower, SheldonDeputy Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Brown, JulieWalnut Hall#33(218) 444-7576Food Service Director, BSU Dining Services
Brue, AshleyCedar Apartments 128A#39(218) 308-2482Technical Analyst, MnSCU System Office ITS
Busta, SusanDeputy Hall 202#5(218) 755-2850Student Payroll and Travel ClerkBusiness Services
Butler, BarbaraHobson Memorial Union#31(218) 755-3760Office and Administrative Specialist IntermediateHobson Memorial Union
Callagan, ShawnHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2886Stationary Engineer ReliefPhysical Plant
Campbell, EvelynBensen Hall(218) 755-2836Assistant Professor
Campbell, ShawnDeputy Hall 268#40(218) 755-4127Audio Visual Tech
Carew, AlexanderPhysical Education Complex 212#29(218) 755-2142Interim Associate Athletic Director - Athletic Compliance
Carlson, AlissaWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3888Campus Security OfficerPublic Safety
Carlson, MaryDeputy Hall 111#13(218) 755-3877Office & Administrative Specialist-IntermediateInternational Program Center
Carlson, Dr. AnnaSattgast Hall 128#27(218) 755-2801Assistant ProfessorEnvironmental Studies
Carlson, Dr. StephenBangsberg Hall 337#16(218) 755-3997ProfessorMusic, Department of
Carver Smith, KimberlyAlumni House#17(218) 755-3989Office and Administrative Specialist IntermediateBSU Foundation
Charwood, AshleyDeputy Hall 102#13(218) 755-2178Admissions Representative
Chesley, AmandaBensen Hall 324(218) 755-3747Research AnalystArts, Education and Humanities, College of
Chowdhury, Dr. NusratBridgeman Hall 247#34(218) 755-2954Assistant Professor
Christensen, Dr. MarkHagg-Sauer Hall 302#23(218) 755-3356ProfessorEnglish, Department of
Christiansen, TylerPhysical Education Complex#29Information Officer 2-Sports MediaInformation Technology Services
Christianson, JoshuaDavid Park House#17(218) 755-2876Executive Director of University AdvancementBSU Foundation
Christofferson, KelseyWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3750Office and Administrative Specialist-IntermediateHousing & Residential Life
Cirks, KristinaDecker Hall 243#19(218) 755-2559TRIO McNair Associate Director
Clark, AngieDeputy Hall 105#4(218) 755-2851Summer Program DirectorCenter for Extended Learning
Clausen, SamanthaCedar Apartments 125A#42(218) 755-2024Case Manager
Coan, Ms. AngelaDeputy Hall 105#4(218) 755-2068Customer Service Specialist IntermediateCenter for Extended Learning
Coggins, Dr. PorterBensen Hall 344#35(218) 755-2720ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Cold, BenjaminBangsberg Hall 201#16(218) 755-2915Adjunct FacultyMusic, Department of
Cole, Dr. LaynaBensen Hall 343#35(218) 755-4046Associate ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Collins, SamanthaDeputy Hall#13(218) 755-2040CashierAdmissions
Columbus, MelissaDeputy Hall 205B#10(218) 755-3399ITS 3/Server ManagerInformation Technology Services
Cook, Dr ChristyAssistant ProfessorNursing, Department of
Cornell, DebraDeputy Hall 205#10(218) 755-4605ITS 3/Server ManagerInformation Technology Services
Corradi, ChristopherAlumni House(218) 755-4145Director of FinanceBSU Foundation
Coulter, AmandaWalnut Hall(218) 755-3750Groundskeeper IntermediatePhysical Plant
Cowan, Dr. TriciaBensen Hall 109 E#15(218) 755-2148Assistant ProfessorNursing, Department of
Cronin, Dr. SarahBensen Hall 406#35(218) 755-2884Assistant Professor of PsychologyPsychology, Department of
Curtis, Dr. JulieBensen Hall 224#15(218) 755-3729Assistant ProfessorNursing, Department of
Dahl, DawnBridgeman Hall 311#34(218) 755-2203ELCB Instructor
Dahlgren, BeverlySattgast Hall 215C#27(218) 755-3875Ctrl Svcs Admin Spec, Int.Business, Mathematics and Sciences, College of
Dahlke, RussellDeputy Hall 340#24(218) 755-2031Enrollment Analyst and Program ManagerEnrollment Management
Dahlke, ToriDecker Hall 202#44(218) 755-2094Student Success AdvisorAdvising Success Center
Dally, TrishaDeputy Hall 333#8(218) 755-2500HR Business PartnerHuman Resources
Danielson, DanaDeputy Hall 201#8(218) 755-2044Accounting TechnicianInventory
Davis, CherylHobson Memorial Union#31(218) 755-3760General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Davis, JamesGillett Recreation-Fitness Center#29(218) 755-4135General Maintenance WorkerGillett Wellness Center
Day, DaxDeputy Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Deel, ColleenA.C. Clark Library 304 E#28(218) 755-3339Assistant ProfessorLibrary & Library Services
Deering, LoriMemorial Hall 123#30(218) 755-2193Office and Administrative Specialist IntermediateAccountancy, Department of, Business Administration, Department of
Delgado, Dr VivianAmerican Indian Resource Center 111#21(218) 755-2590Assistant ProfessorIndigenous Studies
DeVille, ChelseaHead Women's Baskball CoachAthletics
Dill, TracyPhysical Education Complex 200#29(218) 755-4022Director of AthleticsAthletics
Dirth, Dr. ThomasBensen Hall 401(218) 755-2945Assistant Professor of PsychologyPsychology, Department of
Donnay, Dr. PatrickSattgast Hall 215J#27(218) 755-3899ProfessorPolitical Science, Department of
Downwind, ChrissyAmerican Indian Resource Center 110A#21(218) 755-2141Executive Director, American Indian Resource Center
Dreyer, DaleSattgast Hall 356(218) 755-2780College Lab SpecialistChemistry, Department of
Duke, ChristopherGeneral Maintenance Worker
DuMarce, CraigDeputy Hall 165#26(218) 755-3777ITS 3 Computer Labs Tech SupportInformation Technology Services
Duncan, Mr. SethDeputy Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Dunn, AdrianDavid Park House#17(218) 755-4039Advancement Officer
Durgan, Dr. JessicaBangsberg Hall 204#16(218) 755-2812Associate ProfessorEnglish, Department of
Easterling, Dr. AspenBensen Hall 342#35(218) 755-3781Advising Coordinator for Professional EducationProfessional Education, Department of
Eastman, Ms. MariaA.C. Clark Library 310(218) 755-4111Library TechnicianLibrary & Library Services
Ebbighausen, AaronWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3888Campus Security SupervisorPublic Safety
Eckstein, TheresaDeputy Hall 161#26(218) 755-3777ITS 2/Tech Support Analyst/D2L SupportInformation Technology Services
Ekhoff, PaulWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3750Facilities Building & Maintenance SupervisorHousing & Residential Life
Ellinghuysen, MatthewPhysical Education ComplexAdjunct FacultyAthletics
Ellis, Dr. JohnBangsberg Hall 103#16(218) 755-4355Associate ProfessorHistory
Ellison, Dr. SeasonA.C. Clark Library 229#28(218) 755-3355Assistant ProfessorHistory
Enfield, JustinBridgeman Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Engesather, KrisDeputy Hall 163#26ITS 3/ProgrammerInformation Technology Services
Erickson, Mirlande C252A(763) 433-1484Program Manager for Extended LearningProfessional Education, Department of
Erickson, RosanneDeputy Hall 345#1(218) 755-2531Interim Technology Integration & Support SupervisorInformation Technology Services
Erickson, SabrinaDeputy Hall 305#3(218) 755-3999Executive Assistant for Academic AffairsPresident
Erickson, TammyBensen Hall 337#35(218) 755-2934Office & Admin Spec- Prof Ed/Humanties/Languages/Indigenous Studies
Everhart, Mr. JeffreyMemorial Hall 131#30(218) 755-3873Assistant ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Fear, MistySattgast Hall 321#27(218) 755-3732Admin Assistant to the Dean of BMS
Fischbach, PattiPhysical Education ComplexAthletic Equipment Manager/Laundry Services
Fisher, KimDeputy Hall 102(218) 755-2555Assistant Director of Admissions/PSEO CoordinatorAdmissions
Fiskevold Gould, GweniaDavid Park House#17(218) 755-2122Assistant Director of Annual Giving
Fitzgerald, RebekahDecker Hall 246(218) 755-2093Upward Bound Advisor
Flaherty, HildaOak Hall#33(218) 755-3750General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Flicek, SusanBensen Hall(218) 755-2068Adjunct FacultyProfessional Education, Department of
Folkestad, Mr. BradleyPhysical Education Complex 225#29(218) 755-4603Associate Athletic Director for External RelationsAthletic Media Relations
Forsyth, Dr. EricPhysical Education Complex 224#29(218) 755-2083ProfessorHuman Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Fournier, Dr. AngelaBensen Hall 403#35(218) 755-2530ProfessorPsychology, Department of
Fraik, JenniferCedar Apartments 119#42(218) 755-2053Nurse PractitionerHealth and Counseling Services, Student Center
Fraik, RobertBensen Hall 312#35(218) 755-2301Assistant ProfessorCriminal Justice: Police Science and Leadership, Department of
Frauenholtz, Dr. ToddSattgast Hall 207G#27(218) 755-2817ProfessorMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Fredrickson, Dr. JoannMemorial Hall 167#30(218) 755-2755ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Frenzel, Mr ChadStationary Engineer
Frison, Dr. DavidMemorial Hall 129#30(218) 755-2752Assistant ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Frost, Dr. DeanMemorial Hall 138#30(218) 755-3709ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Fryklund, Dr. AmberPhysical Education Complex 214#29(218) 755-2771Assistant Professor of Human Performance, Sport & HealthAthletics
Fulton, Dr. MarkSattgast Hall 218E#27(218) 755-2787ProfessorBiology, Department of
Funk, Dr. AmyAssistant Professor of Nursing
Gallagher, Dr. FultonBangsberg Hall 368#16(218) 755-4253Adjunct FacultyMusic, Department of
Gartner, AmandaCedar Apartments 127(218) 755-2874CounselorHealth and Counseling Services, Student Center
Gaston, Mr. GregBangsberg Hall 304#16(218) 755-2398Adjunct FacultyMusic, Department of
Geiger, MarkOak Hall 218#33(218) 368-6455General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Giauque, Ms. MargieDecker Hall 212#18(218) 755-2038Director of Career ServicesCareer Services
Gibbon, MaureenBangsberg Hall 205(218) 755-4021ProfessorEnglish, Department of
Gibbons, MichaelAssistant Mens Hocky Coach
Gish, MaryDeputy Hall 204A#5(218) 755-2448Accounting Supervisor SeniorBusiness Services
Gitz, BrentPhysical Education Complex 200#29(218) 755-2941Athletic Equipment ManagerHuman Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Goliaszewski, LauraBridgeman Hall 303#34(218) 755-3737Art Gallery DirectorTechnology, Art & Design
Gomez-Olson, BrittanyPhysical Education Complex 210#29(218) 755-2740Head Softball CoachAthletics
Gonzalez, Dr. JohnBensen Hall 405#35(218) 755-2881Professor of PsychologyPsychology, Department of
Goodwin, Dr. TimothyBensen Hall 318#35(218) 308-0780Associate ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Goplin, ErikCentral Maintenance Building#1(218) 755-2060CarpenterPhysical Plant
Gora, Dr KeithBensen Hall 402#23(218) 755-2882Associate ProfessorPsychology, Department of
Goss, SamanthaCustodian
Gourneau, KimDeputy Hall 101A(218) 755-3948RegistrarRecords & Registration
Graham, Mr AndrewBridgeman Hall 231#34(218) 755-2953Assistant ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Granbois, TheronMemorial Hall 154(218) 755-3730Assistant Professor of Accountancy
Grandison, Dr. EgyptMemorial Hall 153(218) 755-3987Assistant ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Graves, WilliamMemorial Hall 160#30(218) 755-3714Assistant Professor, Dept ChairAccountancy, Department of
Greene, TravisDeputy Hall 311(218) 755-2075Vice President, Student Life & Success
Greer, Dr. ColleenSattgast Hall 215 F#27(218) 755-2829ProfessorSociology and Communication Studies, Department of
Greife, MatthewAssistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Grimm, SusanDeputy Hall 102#13(218) 755-2021Campus Visits CoordinatorRecords & Registration
Guelda, Dr. DebbieSattgast Hall 218-G#27(218) 755-2786ProfessorBiology, Department of
Guentchev, Dr. DanielBangsberg Hall 107#16(218) 755-3351Associate ProfessorPhilosophy
Guest, EmilyDeputy Hall 203#5(218) 755-2046Accounting OfficerBusiness Services
Guidry, HeatherAdjunct FacultyMusic, Department of
Guidry, ScottBangsberg Hall 359#16(218) 755-3365Associate ProfessorMusic, Department of
Gullickson, RobinDeputy Hall 101#12(218) 755-4248Assistant Registrar-Curriculum CoordinatorRecords & Registration
Gustafson, EricBangsberg Hall 325#16(218) 755-2918Music Adjunct (Accompanist)Music, Department of
Hafs, Dr. AndrewSattgast Hall 218A#27(218) 755-2789ProfessorBiology, Department of
Hagen, AshleeNiizhoo-gwayakochigewin program Intern
Hagen, KodyDeputy Hall 163#26(218) 755-3777ITS 3/Lead Web DeveloperInformation Technology Services
Hagen-Swanson, CherishDeputy Hall 111#13(218) 755-4096Coordinator of International Student Support ServicesInternational Program Center
Haley, ChristopherDeputy Hall 210#mail(218) 755-3921Office Services Supervisor 1Printing Services
Hall, Dr. NancyBensen Hall 109 R#15(218) 755-2101Interim Associate Dean of NursingNursing, Department of
Hamann, Dr MichaelSattgast Hall 218M#27(218) 755-2798ProfessorBiology, Department of
Hamrick, StephenProfessor of English
Hansen, Dr. HeidiSattgast Hall 207J#27(218) 755-2820ProfessorMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Hanson, MattBensen Hall 130(218) 755-2793Grant Coordinator
Hanson, TeresaDeputy Hall 331#8(218) 755-2501Staffing SpecialistHuman Resources
Harris, ChristineBensen Hall 416A#35(218) 755-2079Office and Administrative Specialist
Hartshorn, Mrs. PattyMemorial Hall 310#48(218) 755-2027Student and Administrative Support SpecialistGraduate Studies, School of
Haugen, AshleighDeputy Hall 329#8(218) 755-2084Assistant Human Resources DirectorHuman Resources
Haugen, NancyDecker Hall 214#18(218) 755-2038Associate Director of Career ServicesCareer Services
Haus, Dr. JacobSattgast Hall 218L#27(218) 755-4372Assistant Professor of BiologyBiology, Department of
Hegg, MonteDeputy Hall 204#5(218) 755-2903Accounting OfficerAccounting Services
Heglund, MelissaDecker Hall 245(218) 755-2108Upward Bound Advisor
Hemstock, Mr. RussellDeputy Hall 207 C#10(218) 755-2112ITS 3/Server ManagerInformation Technology Services
Hendricks, StephanieAmerican Indian Resource Center 109#21(218) 755-2032Office and Administrative Specialist IntermediateAmerican Indian Resource Center
Hensley, LeAnnDecker Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Hensrud, Dr. FaithDeputy Hall 304#3(218) 755-2011President
Herbert, MallaryDeputy Hall 102#13(218) 755-2731Office and Administrative SpecialistAdmissions
Herbert, Dr MichaelBensen Hall 303#35(218) 755-4049ProfessorCriminal Justice: Police Science and Leadership, Department of
Herr, JulieDeputy Hall 101#12(218) 755-3337Customer Service Specialist IntermediateRecords & Registration
Hess, CarolDeputy Hall 211#8(218) 755-2445Compensation & Benefit SpecialistHuman Resources
Hess, MorganBridgeman Hall 311#34(218) 755-2294ELCB Instructor
Heuton, HillaryDeputy Hall 101#12(218) 755-2020Customer Service Specialist IntermediateRecords & Registration
Higgins, Dr. BonnieBridgeman Hall 248#34(218) 755-3790ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Hiller, LainieSattgast Hall 334#25(218) 755-3780Assistant to the BSUFA President
Hiller, Dr. BrianSattgast Hall 218 I#27(218) 755-2212ProfessorBiology, Department of
Hix, MunaWalnut Hall#33(218) 444-7576Office Manager, BSU Dining Services
Hodgson, BeverlyDeputy Hall 101#12(218) 755-4214Associate RegistrarRecords & Registration
Hoffman, Dr. RebeccaBensen Hall 419#35(218) 755-2837Assistant ProfessorSocial Work, Department of
Hofstad, LisaDavid Park House#17(218) 755-4147Chief Administrative Officer
Holloway, Ms. SherryPhysical Education Complex 215#29(218) 755-2771FacultyIndividual and Community Health, College of
Holm, LauraBensen Hall 329#35(218) 755-2930Office and Administrative Specialist-IntermediateProfessional Education, Department of
Hommes, Dr. TiffanyBensen Hall 109#15(218) 755-2526ProfessorNursing, Department of
Hong, Dr. YeHobson Memorial Union 256(218) 755-3773Coordinator, Student Center for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Hoven, KierstinGillett Recreation-Fitness Center 221#29(218) 755-4135Director of Campus RecreationGillett Wellness Center
Hovland, DebDeputy Hall 203#5(218) 755-2039Accounting TechnicianBusiness Services
Hovland, KennethHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2061ElectricianPhysical Plant
Hsih, ChristineA.C. Clark Library 311(218) 755-3341Acquisitions and Serials TechnicianLibrary & Library Services
Humphrey, AnnAmerican Indian Resource Center 109A(218) 755-3353Associate Director for RetentionAmerican Indian Resource Center
Huschle, KimberlyGeneral Maintenance Worker
Ingalls, BrianCentral Maintenance Building#1(218) 755-2060CarpenterPhysical Plant
Isaacson, Dr. CarlSattgast Hall 109#27(218) 755-4104Associate ProfessorEnvironmental Studies
Iseman, MichaelAssistant Men's Basketball CoachAthletics
Jacobson, ShereeDeputy Hall 202#5Customer Service SpecialistCashiers
Jambor, BrianA.C. Clark Library 231#28(218) 755-2056ITS 3/Educational TechnologisteLearning/Desire2Learn (D2L)
Jensen, BethA.C. Clark Library 233#28(218) 755-4217Management Analyst 3eLearning/Desire2Learn (D2L)
Jensen, NicoleDeputy Hall 105#4(218) 755-2872Distance Learning Student Advisor
Jensen, ShaneIT Specialist/Helpdesk
Jergenson, Dr. StacieBensen Hall 227#35(218) 755-3758Assistant ProfessorCommunity and Criminal Justice Studies
Jilek, DwightBangsberg Hall 347#16(218) 755-2855Assistant ProfessorMusic, Department of
Johnson, ClaraNiizhoo-gwayakochigewin program
Johnson, JenniferSattgast Hall 320#27(218) 755-2259Admin Assistant to the Dean of CICHIndividual and Community Health, College of
Johnson, LynnDeputy Hall D105B#4(218) 755-2068Director of Distance LearningCenter for Extended Learning
Johnson, MarkCentral Maintenance Building#38(218) 755-2060PainterPhysical Plant
Johnson, NinaHobson Memorial Union#31(218) 755-3766Director of Hobson UnionHobson Memorial Union
Johnson, Mr ZacharyDecker Hall 218#44(218) 755-2226Director of Advising Success CenterAdvising Success Center
Jokinen-Johnson, ArneNiizhoo-gwayakochigewin program
Jones, LisaDeputy Hall 204#5(218) 755-2898Accounting OfficerBusiness Services
Jones, Dr. SamanthaSattgast Hall 122#27(218) 755-3946Assistant ProfessorGeography, Department of
Jordan, ErrinDeputy Hall 102#13(218) 755-2177Admissions Representative
Jorstad, Ms CassandraGeneral Maintenance Worker
Josefson, SachelBridgeman Hall#34(218) 755-2949Associate ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Joyce, Dr BillMemorial Hall 163#30(218) 755-2858Associate ProfessorAccountancy, Department of
Kaiser, Mr. JosephSattgast Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Kantack Miller, KariAlumni House#17(218) 755-2827Director of Annual Giving, Athletics
Karger, BrodieDeputy Hall 161#26(218) 755-3777ITS 2/Tech Support AnalystInformation Technology Services
Karger, Mr. BonnerDeputy Hall 105#4(218) 755-2174Associate Director of Transfer EnrollmentCenter for Extended Learning
Kazerouni, Dr. AfsoonSattgast Hall 102#27(218) 755-2477Assistant ProfessorEnvironmental Studies
Kean, KevinWomen's X-Country/Track & Field Head CoachAthletics
Kern, ArthurGillett Recreation-Fitness Center#29(218) 755-4135General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Kingery, Ms. MurielHobson Memorial Union 257#31(218) 755-2713Associate Director, Hobson Memorial UnionHobson Memorial Union
Kippenhan, Dr. ChristelPhysical Education Complex 219#29(218) 755-2076ProfessorHuman Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Kivi, Dr. PaulSattgast Hall 108#27(218) 755-4106Assistant ProfessorEconomics
Klander, JustinDavid Park House#17(651) 587-7481Advancement Officer, Twin Cities
Klement, Dr. KathrynBensen Hall 410#35(218) 755-2848Assistant ProfessorPsychology, Department of
Knicker, Dr. CarolBensen Hall#35(651) 605-5562Professional Ed AdjunctProfessional Education, Department of
Knott, JodiDeputy Hall 114#14(218) 755-4143Assistant Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid
Koch, RichardSattgast Hall 218 K#27(218) 755-2795ProfessorBiology, Department of
Korman, MichaelPhysical Education Complex 217#29(218) 755-2325Assistant Soccer Coach
Kovarik, Dr. AngieMemorial Hall 137#30(218) 755-4225Associate ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Krall, LisaBensen Hall#35Assistant ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Krueger, HeidiAssistant Athletic Trainer
Kruse, MikeHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2611Electronics Technician SeniorPhysical Plant
Kuechle, LoralynWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3751Assoc Director of Residential LifeHousing & Residential Life
La Venture, Dr. KellyMemorial Hall 132#30(218) 755-4404Associate ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Labath, BrandonFootball Coach, Adjunct
LaFerriere, Dr. HollySattgast Hall 218 N#27(218) 755-2946Associate ProfessorBiology, Department of
Laffin, AmberBensen Hall 313(218) 755-3767Assistant ProfessorCriminal Justice: Police Science and Leadership, Department of
LaFriniere, TeresaBridgeman Hall 251#34(218) 755-2950Office and Administrative Specialist IntermediateTechnology, Art & Design
Lama, Dr. PrabinBangsberg Hall 206#16(218) 755-2165Assistant ProfessorEnglish, Department of
Lampert, JanaiAlumni House 2#17(218) 755-2143Account Clerk SeniorBSU Foundation
Lanners, Mrs, JeanDeputy Hall 346#1(218) 755-2012Office and Administrative Specialist PrincipalFinance & Administration
Larson, Dr JulieSattgast Hall 377A#27(218) 755-2791ProfessorChemistry, Department of
Larson, Dr KateBensen Hall 409#35(218) 755-2803Associate ProfessorPsychology, Department of
Larson, Mr. LorenStationary EngineerPhysical Plant
Lawdermilt, Dr. SherryDeputy Hall 347#1(218) 755-2832Chief Information Officer
Lawlor, AlexandraLinden Hall(218) 755-3750Area DirectorHousing & Residential Life
Lawrence, LesaDeputy Hall 114#14(218) 755-4142Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid
Lawrence, Dr. MarkSattgast Hall 124 A#27(218) 755-2921ProfessorGeography, Department of
Lee, MichaelDeputy Hall 312#2(218) 755-2747Graphic Design & Publications SpecialistCommunications & Marketing
Leeport, CassyA.C. Clark Library 309#28(218) 755-2956Library TechnicianHonors Program
Leeport, PatrickA.C. Clark Library 325#28(218) 755-2957Library Services Asst ProfessorLibrary & Library Services
Leffelman, JeremyBridgeman Hall 238#34(218) 755-4222Executive DirectorMinnesota State Advanced Manufacturing Center of Excellence
Leif, Mr. DouglasMemorial Hall 133#30(218) 755-2754ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
LeTexier, Dr. JessicaBensen Hall 233#15(218) 755-3861Associate ProfessorNursing, Department of
Leuthard, MaryA.C. Clark Library#28(218) 755-2968Library TechnicianLibrary & Library Services
Li, JoDeputy Hall 111#13(218) 755-2400Northstar Visiting Scholars CoordEconomics
Li, Dr. ZheMemorial Hall 168#30(218) 755-2758Assistant ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Licata, Dr. JulianDeputy Hall 342#24(218) 755-4606Assistant Director, Institutional ResearchInstitutional Research and Effectiveness
Lillestol, JanneBensen Hall 332#35(218) 755-3741Adjunct InstructorProfessional Education, Department of
Lindstrom, MarleneSattgast Hall 318#27(218) 755-2989Admin Assistant to the Dean of AEHArts, Education and Humanities, College of
Liu, PatrickDeputy Hall 111 C(218) 755-4017Director of International Recruiting and International Program CenterInternational Program Center
Livingston, Dr ColleenSattgast Hall 207 L#27(218) 755-2843Professor of MathematicsMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Longie, Ms. AmandaBensen Hall 430#35(218) 755-2058Assistant ProfessorSocial Work, Department of
Lopez-Aguilera, Dr. AnaBensen Hall 332#35(218) 755-2809Assistant Professor of SpanishLanguages and Indigenous Studies, Department of
Lor, MaiDeputy HallProgrammer/Analyst
Lowery, NickBridgeman Hall 236#34(218) 755-2997OASIMinnesota State Advanced Manufacturing Center of Excellence
Lubke, Dr. MargaretBensen Hall 336(218) 755-4613Associate Professor of Professional Education
Ludeman, Dr. RandyWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3750Director of Housing and Residential LifeHousing & Residential Life
Lund, CarlAssociate Professor of Professonal Education
Lund, MichaelBridgeman Hall 228(218) 755-2951Associate ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Lund, Dr EricSattgast Hall 207 N#27(218) 755-3940Associate ProfessorMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Lunt, Dr. DennisBangsberg Hall 108#16(218) 755-2737Assistant ProfessorPhilosophy, Humanities Program
Lutz, JordanHobson Memorial Union 124#31(218) 755-2979Sustainablity Project ManagerSustainability
Mack, BrendaBensen Hall 420#35(218) 755-4050Assistant ProfessorSocial Work, Department of
Maple, Dr. MarciBensen Hall 109 B#15(218) 755-4240ProfessorNursing, Department of
Marcum, John(320) 293-4515
Marek, Dr. KeithSattgast Hall 377 B#27(218) 755-2788Professor, Chem Department ChairChemistry, Department of
Mason, TaraProject Grant Coordinator
Massaglia, Dr DavidMemorial Hall 166#30(218) 755-2906Associate ProfessorAccountancy, Department of
Mathiowetz, AmyAccountancy Adjunct
McCarthy, CaseyWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3888Director of Public SafetyPublic Safety
McConnell, GeorgeMemorial Hall 312#48(218) 755-2027Director of Graduate ProgramsGraduate Studies, School of
McDermott, Dr. JeanineBensen Hall 109 J#35(218) 755-2524Associate ProfessorNursing, Department of
McDonnell, PeteA.C. Clark Library 304D#28(218) 755-2967Systems and Circulation LibrarianLibrary & Library Services
McManus, Dr. BrendanBangsberg Hall 105#35(218) 755-4124Associate ProfessorHistory
Megorden, Tim#31(218) 751-5326Pastor Lutheran Campus Ministry
Menefee, CarissaDeputy Hall 325(218) 755-3344Associate Director of Comm and Marketing
Meulebroeck, EricBridgeman Hall 226#34(218) 755-3965Technology, Art & Design Lab TechBusiness, Mathematics and Sciences, College of
Meulebroeck, LyleBridgeman Hall 233#34(218) 755-2733Associate ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Meyer, JaimeeBridgeman Hall 240#34(218) 755-2206Director of Marketing and OutreachMinnesota State Advanced Manufacturing Center of Excellence
Miles, TiaDeputy Hall 102#13(218) 755-2040CRM AnalystAdmissions
Miller, KenyonGeneral Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Moen, Mr. RichardCentral Maintenance Building#38(218) 755-2060Building Maintenance SupervisorPhysical Plant
Morrill, ErinDecker Hall 201 A(218) 755-2545MNSCU Security CoordinatorEnvironmental Health & Safety
Morris, PatrickPhysical Education Complex 229#29(218) 751-4101Football Coach Adjunct
Morrissey, Mr. MarkGillett Recreation-Fitness Center#29(218) 755-3900Assistant Director of Campus Rec Outdoor Prog CtrOutdoor Program Center
Mulry, MikeDavid Park House#17(218) 755-2122Director of Corporate Relations & Strategic Partnerships
Munson, RachelDeputy Hall 327#2(218) 755-2748Assistant Director, Communications & MarketingCommunications & Marketing
Murray, MichaelSattgast Hall 127#27(218) 755-2910Associate ProfessorEconomics
Narum, DianneA.C. Clark Library 304 F#28(218) 755-3340Cataloging and Government Documents LibrarianLibrary & Library Services
Nebosis, NikkiOak Hall#33(218) 755-2292Interim Assistant Director for Administration and MarketingHousing & Residential Life
Nelson, Mr. PeterMemorial Hall 165#30(218) 755-2753FacultyBusiness Administration, Department of
Nendick, TamiUpward Bound Teacher
Nessler, RandallHeating Plant(218) 755-2061Plumber ChiefPhysical Plant
Neville, Dr. FrancoisSattgast Hall 207 C#27(218) 755-2840Assistant ProfessorMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Nissen, NicholasAssistant Football
Norman, Dr. ShannonPhysical Education Complex 204#29(218) 755-4099Associate ProfessorHuman Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
O'Beirne, KristieUpward Bound Teacher
O'Brien, Ms. KathleenHobson Memorial Union#31(218) 755-3763Assistant Director of Hobson UnionHobson Memorial Union
O'Connell, Dr. KathrinaAssistant Professor of Professional Ed
O'Dell, Dr. JennaSattgast Hall 207E#27(218) 755-3943Assistant ProfessorMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
OBryan, Dr. SoniaBensen Hall 338#35(218) 755-3774Associate ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Olson, ChingBridgeman Hall 234(218) 755-2948Program SpecialistMinnesota State Advanced Manufacturing Center of Excellence
Olson, CurtisBangsberg Hall 347#16(218) 755-2855Adjunct FacultyMusic, Department of
Olson, GeriDeputy Hall 161#26(218) 755-2759ITS 3/Classroom Technology ManagerInformation Technology Services
Olson, JenniferBangsberg Hall 349#16Assistant ProfessorMusic, Department of
Olson, SharonDeputy Hall 202#5(218) 755-2045Account Clerk SeniorCashiers
Olson, TrevorGeneral Maintenance Worker
Oustad, MilesCedar Apartments 129#39(218) 308-2485Systems Architect, MnSCU System Office ITS
Owens, Dr. KjerstinSattgast Hall 218 J#27(218) 755-2916Associate ProfessorBiology, Department of
Palmiscno, TobyPhysical Education Complex 241#60(218) 755-2707Men's/Women's Hockey Equipment ManagerHuman Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Parker, StevenDeputy Hall 211D#3(218) 755-4121Campus Diversity Officer
Paskvan, Mr. RogerDeputy Hall 248#40(218) 755-3903ProfessorIntegrated Media, Department of
Passa, JayCedar Apartments#42(218) 755-2080Health Education CoordinatorHealth and Counseling Services, Student Center
Pawlowski, Dr. DonnaSattgast Hall 215E#27(218) 755-2487Professor of Communication StudiesSociology and Communication Studies, Department of
Pederson, CynthiaDeputy Hall 313#3(218) 755-2380Office and Admin Specialist Sr.Academic Affairs
Pesek, JessamayBensen HallAssistant ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Peters, R.H.David Park House#17(218) 755-2767Faculty and Head Men's Hockey Coach Emeritus
Peterson, AaronBangsberg Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerGillett Wellness Center
Peterson, Dr KatieSattgast Hall 377 C#27(218) 755-3880Associate Professor of ChemistryChemistry, Department of
Peterson, Dr. DebraSattgast Hall 215#C(218) 755-2900ProfessorSociology and Communication Studies, Department of
Pierce, Dr TaraBensen Hall 109 P#15(218) 755-2521Assistant ProfessorNursing, Department of
Pike, Karson 120#19(218) 755-2511Assistant Football CoachAthletics
Pula, ScottWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3888Campus Security OfficerPublic Safety
Quandt, Dr BobSattgast Hall 377 D#27(218) 755-2792Associate ProfessorChemistry, Department of
Rave, Dr. ElizabethSattgast Hall 218C#27(218) 755-2785ProfessorBiology, Department of
Raveling, JasonDeputy Hall 205C#26(218) 755-4001Web Developer
Rees, Dr GaryBangsberg Hall 213#16(218) 755-2359Associate Professor - EnglishEnglish, Department of
Rehfeld, JohnHead Strength and Conditioning Coach
Reiplinger, KristiCedar Apartments#42(218) 755-2777Licensed Practical NurseHealth and Counseling Services, Student Center
Renbarger, Dr. CoryBangsberg Hall 349#16(218) 755-2867Associate ProfessorMusic, Department of
Richardson, HeatherDeputy Hall 347#1(218) 755-2220Accounting Technician
Richter, RickyHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2061Chief Power Plant EngineerPhysical Plant
Rickers, SueBensen Hall 418#35(218) 755-2835Associate ProfessorSocial Work, Department of
Ricks, TravisBensen Hall 404#35(218) 755-2106Associate ProfessorPsychology, Department of
Riedel, AnnaDeputy Hall 103#13(218) 755-2618Office and Administrative Specialist SeniorAdmissions
Riley, JodiDeputy Hall 201D#5(218) 755-2052Accounting TechnicianVendor Payments
Riley, Dr. PatrickBangsberg Hall 369#16(218) 755-3363Adjunct FacultyMusic, Department of
Rios-Sanchez, MiriamSattgast Hall 106#27(218) 755-2563Assistant Professor of GeologyEnvironmental Studies
Rivera-Hokanson, Dr MiriamBensen Hall 320#35(218) 755-2810Associate ProfessorLanguages and Indigenous Studies, Department of
Roberson, WaylonAssistant Football Coach
Robins, Mr. WayneBensen Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Rogers, TammyDeputy Hall 203#5(218) 755-2064Accounting TechnicianAccounts Receivable
Saboo, MichelleBensen Hall 130(218) 755-2299Niganawenimaanaanig Program Student Mentor
Sand, EricPhysical Education Complex T/RM#29(218) 755-2769Head Athletic TrainerAthletics
Sayer, Dr RyanSattgast Hall 215 A#27(218) 755-2781Assistant ProfessorPhysics, Department of
Scanlan, JimPhysical Education Complex##60(218) 755-0000Head Women's Hockey Coach (ext duty days)Athletics
Schmidt, AngelaDavid Park House#17(218) 755-2762Office and Admin Spec SeniorBSU Foundation
Schmidthuber, JaredStationary EngineerPhysical Plant
Schmitt, MichaelHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2061ElectricianPhysical Plant
Schmitt, ShannonDeputy Hall D201#5(218) 755-2899Accounts Payable Clerk
Schmitt, Mr. MarkCentral Maintenance Building#38(218) 755-2060LocksmithPhysical Plant
Schmitz, LisaBensen Hall#35(218) 755-3734Assistant ProfessorDLiTE (PEDL)
Schultz, JamiePhysical Education Complex#29(218) 755-2940Assistant Women's Basketball CoachAthletics
Schutz, BrandonArea Director
Schwartz, AbramHagg-Sauer Hall 348#23(218) 755-2880State University AdjunctMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Sea, DebraDeputy Hall 242#40(218) 755-3358Associate ProfessorIntegrated Media, Department of
Sea, Dr WilliamSattgast Hall 126#27(218) 755-4103Associate ProfessorEnvironmental Studies
Seig, Dr. MaryTheresaSattgast Hall 317#27(218) 755-3874Dean of the College of Arts, Education and Humanities
Selland-Miller, SueBridgeman Hall 243(218) 755-2208Director of Manufacturing Education ProgramsMinnesota State Advanced Manufacturing Center of Excellence
Serratore, Thomas 1372#60(218) 755-2879Head Men's Hockey Coach, Associate ProfessorAthletics, Human Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Shafi, AshikDeputy Hall 240(218) 755-3926Assistant Professor of Integrated Media
Shan, Dr. XiA.C. Clark LibraryAssistant Professor of BA
Sillerud, JeffreyWalnut Hall 33#33(218) 755-3888Campus Security OfficerPublic Safety
Simpson, MichaelBensen Hall 223(218) 755-2486Nursing Student Services Coordinator
Skime, TomDeputy Hall 161#26(218) 755-2102Helpdesk SpecialistInformation Technology Services
Skudlarek, DanielBridgeman Hall#1(218) 755-2062General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Skudlarek, LisaPhysical Education Complex(218) 755-4135General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Slough, DebbiePhysical Education Complex 200#29(218) 755-2941Office and Administrative Specialist IntermediateAthletics
Slupe, SusanWalnut Hall(218) 444-7576Catering Manager, BSU Dining Services
Smith, DanielleDecker Hall 228(218) 755-2224Student Success AdvisorAdvising Success Center
Smith, MichaelCentral Maintenance Building#38(218) 755-2060Machinery Repair WorkerPhysical Plant
Smith, MichaelDeputy Hall 207#10(218) 755-2071ITS 4/Network ManagerInformation Technology Services
Snorek, KarenDeputy Hall 349#1(218) 755-2012Vice President for Finance and AdministrationFinance & Administration
Solo, TroyDeputy Hall 210#mail(218) 755-3922Central Services Administrative Spec. IntermediatePrinting Services
Son, Dr. Young SeobMemorial Hall 127#30(218) 755-3715Associate ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Sorenson, EricDavid Park House#17(218) 755-2779Communications Coordinator
Spangler, RenaeBensen Hall 327#35(218) 755-3733Director of Clinical Experience
Spears, ShellyBirch Hall#33(218) 755-3755General Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Steggall, KelliDecker Hall 248#19(218) 755-2504Director of TRiO McNair/SSS, Upward BoundTRIO/Student Support Services
Steinmetz, BrentCentral Maintenance Building#1(218) 755-2060General Repair WorkerPhysical Plant
Stish, Ms. KarenDecker Hall 202(218) 755-4226Acting Interim, Assistant Director Student Success ProgramAdvising Success Center
StJohn, ClydeCentral Maintenance Building#38(218) 755-2060Grounds and Road Maint CoordinatorPhysical Plant
Stone, JamesPhysical Education Complex 226#29(218) 755-2773Assistant Professor, Soccer Head CoachAthletics, Human Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Strowbridge, LarryHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2061Plant Mainenance EngineerPhysical Plant
Strowbridge, NicoleDeputy Hall 114#14(218) 755-2741Assistant Director of Financial AidFinancial Aid
Sundahl, Mr. StevenBridgeman Hall 237#34(218) 755-2761Associate ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Sundeen, Mr. EricBangsberg Hall 106#16(218) 755-3934Adjunct FacultyMusic, Department of
Swain, Dr. LarryBangsberg Hall 214#16(218) 755-2484Associate ProfessorEnglish, Department of
Swartz, Mr. JohnDeputy Hall 314#2(218) 755-2041University PhotographerCommunications & Marketing
Tarmizi, Dr. HalbanaMemorial Hall 135#30(218) 755-2751Associated ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Teetzel, RobertDeputy Hall 210Central Services Administrative Specialist
Terres, EmmaAssistant Women's Hockey Coach
Tews, BridgetDeputy Hall 103D#13(218) 755-2602Transfer Enrollment AdvisorAdmissions
Theisen, JenniferDeputy Hall 161#10ITS 3/ProgrammerInformation Technology Services
Theisen, ScottDeputy Hall 207A#10(218) 755-2234ITS 3/Server ManagerInformation Technology Services
Thompson, Dr. ToddPhysics Adjunct
Tian, Dr. BaozhongSattgast Hall 207H(218) 755-2495Associate ProfessorMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Tisdell, Mr. RandyWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-2191General Maintenance Worker LeadPhysical Plant
Towley, DavidBridgeman Hall 230#34(218) 755-2205Assistant ProfessorTechnology, Art & Design
Townsend, Dr. CarolynBensen Hall 109 D#15(218) 755-2527Associate ProfessorNursing, Department of
Treuer, Dr AntonAmerican Indian Resource Center 112#21(218) 755-3968ProfessorLanguages and Indigenous Studies, Department of, Indigenous Studies
Trisko, JennaDeputy Hall 3(320) 267-5177Grant Writer
Truedson, Dr. JohnSattgast Hall 215 H#27(218) 755-2796Professor, ChairPhysics, Department of
Turn, Mr. RickyHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2061Refrigeration MechanicPhysical Plant
Turnquist, MadelineSattgast Hall 218 D#27(218) 755-4009Biology Lab SupervisorBiology, Department of
Ueland, Dr. JeffreySattgast Hall 121#27(218) 755-2805ProfessorGeography, Department of
Ulmer, KevinPhysical Education Complex 202#29(218) 755-3784Head Volleyball CoachAthletics
Uran, Dr. ShaawanoAssociate Professor of Indigenous Studies
Urban, Dr MichaelBensen Hall 346#35(218) 755-3782ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
VanDerWeide, CherieBensen Hall 109F#15(218) 755-2831Assistant Professor of Nursing
Vaughan, Dr. JeremiahPhysical Education Complex 208#29(218) 755-2223Assistant Professor of Human Performance, Sport and HealthHuman Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Veaux, Dr. VeronicaMemorial Hall 128#30(218) 755-4122Assistant ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Veenker, Mr. Shane 1380#60(218) 755-4251Assistant Women's Hockey CoachHuman Performance, Sport, and Health, Department of
Velez, JoshuaDeputy Hall 204#8(218) 755-2776Central Services Admin Specialist Sr.Inventory
Vesta, RachelBensen Hall 109#N(218) 755-3870Assistant Professor of Nursing
Vincent, AngelaDeputy Hall#14(218) 755-2034Receptionist, Financial aidHousing & Residential Life
Vollan, GregoryHeating Plant##1(218) 755-2061Stationary EngineerPhysical Plant
Voss, DanDeputy Hall 309#4(218) 755-2760Transfer Partnership CoordinatorCenter for Extended Learning
Wachsmuth, SeanAssociate Professor of Professional Education
Wahl, Dr. JanineBensen Hall 336#35(218) 553-4518Associate ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Walkup, GinaDeputy Hall 201#5(218) 755-2050Purchasing SupervisorBusiness Services
Wallert, MarkSattgast Hall 218 H#27(218) 755-2925ProfessorBiology, Department of
Wallin, AngelaLoan Coordinator
Wallingford, Dr. ValerieMemorial Hall 136#30(218) 755-2594ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Warren, Dr. GabrielMemorial Hall 130(218) 755-2756Assistant ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Watts, DarinGeneral Maintenance WorkerPhysical Plant
Webb, Dr. DerekSattgast Hall 207A#27(218) 755-2846Professor, Dept ChairMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Webber, MiriamBangsberg Hall 367#16(218) 755-3360Assistant ProfessorMusic, Department of
Wehry, JasonDecker Hall 102#43(218) 208-7544Northwest Regional Veterans Assistance Coordinator
Weiher, AmyBensen Hall 213#15(218) 755-3848College Laboratory Services SpecialistNursing, Department of
Weir, NathanHobson Memorial Union#41(218) 444-8509Course Materials Manager, BSU and NTC Bookstore
West, LindsayDeputy Hall 102#13(218) 755-2176Admissions RepresentativeAdmissions
Westhoff, Dr. RandyDeputy Hall 307#3(218) 755-2016Interim Associate Vice President Academic AffairsAcademic Affairs
White, JaneDeputy Hall 205#5(218) 755-2859Accounts Receivable & Purchasing Associate
White, Dr. JimSattgast Hall 319#27(218) 755-3868Interim Dean of the College of Individual and CoIndividual and Community Health, College of
White, Dr. MiriamBensen Hall 322#35(218) 755-3744Assistant ProfessorProfessional Education, Department of
Wiegele, CynthiaWalnut Hall#33(218) 444-7576Walnut Hall Supervisor, BSU Dining Services
Wilander, MarkWalnut Hall#33(218) 755-3750General Maintenance WorkerHousing & Residential Life
Wilkie, Dr MistyBensen Hall 109 R#15(218) 755-2715Associate ProfessorNursing, Department of
Wilkinson, AndrewDeputy Hall 165(218) 755-3777ITS 3Information Technology Services
Wilkinson, Dr. RobertDeputy Hall 344#24(218) 755-2764Director, Institutional Research & Effectiveness
Willford, DaveCedar Apartments 129B#39(218) 308-2484System Development Supervisor, MnSCU System Office ITS
Williams, JamesCentral Maintenance Building 37(218) 755-2269Warehouse Stores Operation CoordinatorLogistics
Williams, KrisBridgeman Hall 242(218) 755-2209Assistant DirectorMinnesota State Advanced Manufacturing Center of Excellence
Wilson, HannahCounselor
Wilson, RonAmerican Indian Resource Center 110A#21(218) 755-2040Associate Director for OutreachAmerican Indian Resource Center
Winter, TravisPhysical Education Complex#60(218) 755-2765Assistant Men's Hockey Coach (ext duty days)Athletics
Wolf, LindaDecker Hall 240#22(218) 755-2222Management Analyst 1TRIO/Student Support Services
Wolf, Dr. MartySattgast Hall 207#27(218) 755-2825ProfessorMathematics and Computer Science, Department of
Wood, Dr. KariMemorial Hall 134#30(218) 755-3925ProfessorBusiness Administration, Department of
Wright, AndyDeputy Hall 102#13(218) 755-2040Director of Admissions
Wright, WilliamHeating Plant#1(218) 755-2886Plant Maintenance EngineerPhysical Plant
Wright, Mr. RossLead Electrician
Yoder, Dr. MarilynSattgast Hall 322(218) 755-2723Dean of the College of Business, Mathematics & Sciences
Zatkin, JudithAssistant Professor of Psychology
Zhou, Dr. LiBensen Hall 408(218) 755-2485Assistant ProfessorPsychology, Department of
Zothman, MeganDeputy Hall 335#8(218) 755-2502Campus Human Resources OfficerHuman Resources
Zwirtz, BruceGroundskeeper