Community Services Directory

BSU

Affirmative Action/Title IX/ Sexual Harassment 755-4121
Disability Services 755-3883
Lutheran Campus Center 751-5326
Campus Security / Escort Service 755-3888
Educational Development Center 755-2614
Inter-varsity Christian Fellowship 751-6251
Drug Prevention and Education 755-2080
Student Center for Health Counseling: 755-2053
Medical Services 755-2053
Counseling Services 755-2053

Bemidji

Alcoholics Anonymous / Alanon 751-0231
Ambulance 911
Battered Women’s Shelter 751-0211
Beltrami County Service Center 333-8300
Beltrami Co Social Serv / Child Protection 333-8300
Beltrami Law Enforcement Center 333-9111
Bemidji Area Program for Recovery 444-5155
Sanford Bemidji Clinic 333-5000
Concentrated Employment Program (CEP) 759-8200
Child Support 333-8300
Fire 751-2556
Food Shelf 444-6580
Great River Psychological Services 444-6912
Legal Services 751-9201
Sanford Bemidji Hospital 751-5430
North Homes Inc. 751-0282
Sanford Behavioral Health of Bemidji 751-3280
Planned Parenthood 751-8683
Sexual Abuse Anonymous Info 751-0231
Sexual Assault Crisis Line (24 hour) 800-708-2727
Support Within Reach, Sexual Violence 444-9524
Stellher Human Services 751-5919
Tamara Mason LICSW 444-0899
Wildgen, Wilimek & Associates 751-0887
Woodvale Psychological Services 586-4057
Evergreen Youth and Family Services 751-8223

Emergency

AIDS Hotline 1-800-342-2437
Child Abuse Hotline 1-800-422-4453
Mobile Crisis Hotline 1-800-422-0045
Cocaine Hotline 1-800-cocaine
Food Stamp Hotline 1-800-657-3698
MN. Dept. Human Services 1-651-296-6117
Poison Control 1-800-222-1222
Violence Intervention Project 1-800-660-6667
Crisis Text Line Text “MN” to 741741